Fiber System

Aerial Cable

Armoured Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable

Figure 8 Aerial self support cables are designed medium span aerial installations; they have ultraviolet and harsh external environment protection. Up to 12 fibres are there in ..

Dielectric Self Supporting Figure 8 Aerial Cable

Aerial self support cables are designed medium span aerial installations, they have ultraviolet and harsh external environment protection. Up to 12 fibres are there in each jell ..

Composite Cables

OPGW Composite Optical Cable

Fibre Optic Overhead Group Wire Optical Ground Wire (OPGW) is used in power utility for dual function as a ground or static wire and a path for transmission of voice, video or d ..

Drop Cable

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable

Two Core Flat Drop Cable for Fibre To The Home (FTTH) application,the cable is constructed with two single mode fibres protected by dielectric strength member made of fibre rein ..

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable G657 A2

Two core flat drop cable for Fibre To The Home (FTTH) application, the G657.A2 cable is constructed with two single mode fibres protected by dielectric strength member made of f ..

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable Armoured

Two core flat drop cable for Fibre To The Home (FTTH) application, the cable is constructed with two single mode fibres protected by dielectric strength member made of steel wir ..

2 Core Fibre Optic Drop Cable G657 A2 Armoured

Two core flat drop cable for Fibre To The Home (FTTH) application, the G657.A2 cable is constructed with two single mode fibres protected by dielectric strength member made of s ..

Fiber Accessories

Breakout Cable Assembly

Singlemode or Multimode cable. From 6 cables to 48 cables,  With SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ or E2000 connector. Low insertation loss, High return loss ..

Fibre Adaptor

E2000 Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

FC - SC Hybrid Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

FC Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

LC Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

LC-E2000 Hybrid Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

SC - ST Hybrid Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

SC Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

ST Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

ST-LC Hybrid Fibre Optic Adaptor

Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are av ..

Fibre Connector

APC Singlemode Fast Connector

Norden fast connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. These fast connectors are compa ..

E2000 Connector

E2000 CONNECTOR Norden E2000 features a latch lever locking mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection. It is designed to work in today’s telecommunicatio ..

FC Connector

FC CONNECTOR Norden FC connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This ..

LC Connector

LC CONNECTOR Norden LC connector is comprised of a Polymer body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This c ..

MTRJ Connector

Norden MTRJ connector is capable of terminating any 125μm fibre, designed to terminate two fibres within a single connector,reduces the risk of operator error when inter-conn ..

ST Connector

Norden ST connector features a bayonet locking mechanism to reduce the risks of accidental disconnection of fibre connections. This connector is comprised of a Nickel ..

Fibre Optic Distribution Box External

Fibre Optic Distribution Box External

The Optinor range of wallmount cabinets designed for external environment. It's available in different sizes with splice trays, cable management for splicing incoming and ou ..

Fibre Optic Distribution Box Wall mount Simplex

FTTH model of fibre optic terminal box is a newly developed for application of FTTH. This box is very light and compact, especially suitable for protective connection of fib ..

Fibre Optic Micro ODF

Fiber Optic Micro ODF

Norden Micro ODF has been developed for FTTH application.  This box is very light and compact,especially suitable for protective connection of fibre cables and pigtail ..

Fibre Optic PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC(Planar Lightwave Circuit)splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals.It is  based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light d ..

Fibre Optic Splice Tray

Fibre Optic Splice Tray

 Fibre Optic Splice Trays are used to protect and manage fibres & fibre splices, available in fusion type configurations. The trays are constructed for use wi ..

Fibre Patch Cord

E2000 - E2000 Fibre Patch Cord

They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with ..

FC - FC Fibre Patch Cord

They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with ..

FC - LC Fibre Patch Cord

They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with ..

ST - ST Fibre Patch Cord

They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with ..

Fusion Splice Protector Sleeve

Fusion Splice Protector Sleeve

Norden fusion splice protector sleeves are available in 45mm or 60mm length and are designed with a stainless steel strength member, Polyolefin copolymer inner tube an ..

Horizontal/Straight Splicing Closure

Horizontal/Straight Splicing Closure

FOSC Horizontal/Straight splicing closures are excellent protector of fibre optic joints from external environment such as UV, water and weather with leak proof sealin ..

Vertical/Dome Splicing Closure

Vertical/Dome Splicing Closure

FOSC Vertical/Dome splicing closures are excellent protector of fibre optic joints from outdoor environment such as UV, water and weather with leak proof sealing. For ..

Wall Mount Optical Termination Box External

Wall Mount Optical Terminal Box External

The Optinor range of wall cabinets designed for external environment .The cabinet’s structure is welded and painted with electro static spray coated finish. Optinor is ava ..

FTTX Products

Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter

The NORDEN Media Converters were specifically designed to offer network designers the tools for migration from copper based Gigabit to fiber based Gigabit Ethernet. No ..

10/100Mbps Media Converter

10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceivers from NORDEN can be achieved in two different twisted pair and Fiber Optic Transmission media conversion, relay  ..

Media Converter Rack Chassis

Fiber converter rack (2U) from NORDEN is a kind of economical converter rack used in machine rooms. The rack can accommodate maximum 16 different types of fiber c ..

Accessories

3U 19’’ Rack-Mount Splitter Chassis

This optical splitter chassis is standard 3U 19’’ rackmounted type frame. Suitable for different kinds of equipment which is designed according to 19&rsquo ..

Drop Cable Protect Box

Drop Cable Protect Box is used for drop cable connecting, splice and protection. ..

Fiber Optic Mini Closure

Fiber Optic Mini Splice Closure provide space and protection for the fiber optic cable splicing and joint. They are perfect sealed design to be waterproof & dust-p ..

Fibre Optic Cross Connect Cabinet 144 Port

Fiber optic cross connection cabinet is an external optical equipment that is especially designed for external optical nodes in access net work. ..

Fibre Optic Cross Connect Cabinet 288 Port

Fiber optic cross connection cabinet is an external optical equipment that is especially designed for external optical nodes in access net work. ..

In-Out Cables

Dielectric Loose Tube Unarmoured In/Out Optical Cable

The cable is constructed with FRP Central Strength Member, two layer tubes with Jelly Compound for double water blocking, Aramid yarn strength member for better tensile  st ..

Dielectric Loose Tube Water Blocking E Glass In/Out Cable

The cable is constructed with FRP Central Strength Member and PBT Loose tube with jelly compound. Water blocking e-glass, yarn and tape gives triple protection against ..

E-Glass Strength Central Loose Tube Armoured In/Out Optical Cable

This cable is constructed with, Central Loose Tube with Jelly Compound which gives water and moisture protection. E-glass gives better tensile strength and protection. High Mech ..

Intelligent Solutions

Intelligent Fibre Optic Patch Panel

Intelligent Fibre Optic Patch Panel ..

Optical Multimode Patch Cord With Intelligent DLC Connector

Norden optical patch cord with Intelligent DLC connector is used for patching optical ports in intelligent fiber optic patch panel. The cable is constructed with PVC j ..

MTP® Solutions

High Density Fibre Optic Patch Panel

MTP® Patch Panels are scalable modular which are designed for high density Gigabit Ethernet Applications. They are used for terminating backbone cables at the Main Distribut ..

MTP® Data Center Solutions

High density Fiber solutions IT operations are crucial to organisation for business continuity. Data centers are the central location for data interchange in IT operation of ..

Internal Cables

Breakout Tight Buffer Optical Cable

These cables are constructed bundling tight buffered simplex optical fibre in an outer jacket. Non metallic FRP strength members in the cable give it good tensile strength and e ..

Central Loose Tube FRP Strength Optical Cable

Non metallic FRP strength members in the cable give it good tensile strength and electro- magnetic protection. It has small diameter, light weight and thicker wall PE protection ..

Duplex And Simplex Optical Fibre Cable

The Duplex and Simplex Cable provide strength and flexibility for interconnect applications due to their easy termination capabilities.They can be used from communication closet ..

Sub Grouping Tight Buffer Optical Cable

This high fibre count cable is formed from sub unit containing water blocking Aramid and 12 fibres. These sub units are helically stranded to get cable sizes from 12 to 144 fibr ..

External Cables

ADSS (All Dielectric Self Supported) 2PE Sheath Optical Cable

These cables are constructed with a multiple tube filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable, they form the backbon ..

Aluminium Longitudinal Layer Stranded Optical cable

These cables are constructed with a multiple tube filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable, they form the backbon ..

Central Loose Tube Armoured External Cable

These cables are constructed with a central tube filled with water blocking jelly, water blocking tape over the tube giving it excellent water and moisture resistance. A corruga ..

Central Loose Tube Double Steel Tape Armoured Cable

These cables are constructed with a central tube filled with water blocking jelly giving it excellent water and moisture resistance. Two corrugated steel armouring and two steel ..

Double Steel Tape Longitudinal Armored 3 PE Sheath Cable

These cables are constructed with a multiple tubes filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable. They give flexib ..

Double Layer Armoured 2PE Sheath Optical Cable

These cables are constructed with a multiple tubes filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable, they form the backbo ..

Duct Blown Unarmoured Optical Cable

The cable is constructed with FRP Central Strength Member, layer tubes with Jelly Compound for water blocking, Aramid yarn strength member for better tensile strength and rodent ..

Multi Loose Tube Steel Wire Armoured Optical Cable

These cables are constructed with a multiple tube filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable, they form the backbon ..

Steel Tape Longitudinal Armoured 2PE Sheath Optical Cable

These UL listed cables are constructed with a multiple tube filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fibre count up to 144 fibre stranded fibre optic cable, they form t ..

Triple Jacket Galvanized Steel Wire Armoured External Cable-G.652D

This single mode type fiber optic cable is constructed for underground application. The fiber cores shall be identical and capable of transmitting either data or voice signals. ..

Please Fill This Order Form.

(Fields marked with asterisk * are mandatory)